New customer? Use code WELCOME20 for 20% off your first pickup & delivery order, Schedule pickup
Home · Pricing

New Paltz Express Laundry pricing.

No surprises. Per-pound wash & fold, pickup & delivery, and per-piece specialty laundry prices. Call or visit the office for current dry-cleaning pricing. New customers save 20% with code WELCOME20.

Schedule pickupCall (845) 255-7554

You’ll finish booking on our secure scheduler (Trycents), and no card is charged until after we pick up.

Per-pound rates

Wash & fold, same-day & delivery.

Wash & fold has a 10 lb minimum; pickup & delivery has a $50 minimum. Eco-friendly detergent is always included.

Wash & Fold (drop-off)
$2.50/ lb
10 lb / $25 minimum · eco-friendly detergent included
Same-Day Wash & Fold
$3.50/ lb
10 lb / $35 minimum
Pickup & Delivery Wash & Fold
$3.00/ lb
$50 minimum · no delivery fee Mon/Thu with our drivers; Flex courier fee on other days
Rugs / Bathmats
$3.50/ lb
by weight
New customers
20%off
First pickup & delivery order · code WELCOME20
Recurring service
15%off
Every weekly or biweekly order, automatically

A 4% service charge applies to orders. Prices shown are before discounts and any applicable tax.

Freshly folded cotton laundry
Ways to save

The posted price gets even better.

Save on your first pickup, make laundry automatic, or verify once as a SUNY New Paltz student for an ongoing discount.

20%First pickup & delivery order with code WELCOME20
15%Every recurring weekly or biweekly order
30%Wash & fold and pickup & delivery for verified SUNY New Paltz students. Self-service excluded.
Specialty & bedding

Comforters, bedding & more, per piece.

Priced per item so there are no surprises. Our largest washers handle up to 60 lb.

Comforters

Twin$20
Full$22
Queen$24
King$26

Comforters (Down)

Twin (Down)$44
Full (Down)$46
Queen (Down)$48
King (Down)$50

Bedding & linens

Blanket$14
Quilt$20
Duvet cover$10
Throw blanket$10

Pet beds

Pet bed, Small / Medium$25
Pet bed, Large$40

Pillows

Pillow, Extra small$10
Pillow, Small$15
Pillow, Medium$20
Pillow, Large$40

Sleeping bags

Sleeping bag, Small / Medium$20
Sleeping bag, Large$40
Sleeping bag, Down (small to large)$55
Dry cleaning

Call or visit for current dry-cleaning pricing.

Professional dry cleaning for clothing, household items, and leather, suede & fur. For current pricing, call (845) 255-7554 or visit our office at 138 Main St, New Paltz, NY 12561. Office hours are 9 AM to 6 PM daily.

Self-service

Pay by the load, your way.

Self-service machines run on LaundryCat, start any machine from the app (or grab a store card at the kiosk), load funds with cash, credit, or debit, EBT accepted, with free credit through our Big Bill Bonus.

  • Load $20 → get $2
  • Load $50 → get $5
  • Load $100 → get $10 (cash bonus only)
LaundryCat self-service payment kiosk at New Paltz Express Laundry

Ready when you are.

Schedule a pickup and we’ll handle the rest, or stop by the 24/7 laundromat at 138 Main St.

Schedule pickupCall (845) 255-7554

You’ll finish booking on our secure scheduler (Trycents), and no card is charged until after we pick up.

Schedule pickupCall